9 Phinney Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Idylwilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,000 - $2,314,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Phinney Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,809,114, approximately $764 per square foot. 9 Phinney Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Bonnie W Tenpas Ret and Tenpas
Bought by
Tenpas Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,293
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,332,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenpas Daniel | $725,000 | -- | |
| Tenpas Daniel | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenpas Daniel | $725,000 | |
| Closed | Tenpas Daniel | $725,000 |