Seller's Agent in 2012
Laura Crowell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 922-3683
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,159,000
MULTIPLE OFFERS! Please submit all offers by Monday, 12/3 at 8PM. Well maintained 3-family conveniently located near downtown Beverly. Spacious rooms with hardwoods and period detailing throughout. Separate utilities, coin-op laundry, yard, 2 car garage and ample parking. First showing at open house on Sunday, 12/2 from 1-3pm.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efs Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Boschen D | $531,000 | -- | |
| Boschen D | $531,000 | -- | |
| Crocker Brenden | $497,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boschen D | $318,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocker Brenden | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocker Brenden | $173,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Sold | $497,500 | -0.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,560 | $960,900 | $441,000 | $519,900 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $904,300 | $384,400 | $519,900 |
| 2023 | $9,865 | $876,100 | $356,200 | $519,900 |
| 2022 | $9,592 | $788,200 | $280,800 | $507,400 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | $775,000 | $267,600 | $507,400 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $715,300 | $243,100 | $472,200 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $683,300 | $222,400 | $460,900 |
| 2018 | $8,326 | $612,200 | $216,700 | $395,500 |
| 2017 | $7,586 | $531,200 | $188,400 | $342,800 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $469,000 | $156,400 | $312,600 |
| 2015 | $6,365 | $451,100 | $156,400 | $294,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Laura Crowell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 922-3683
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71460591
APN: BEVE M:0020 B:0371 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.