Estimated Value: $682,000 - $802,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $723,166, approximately $318 per square foot. 9 Pine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Nitkin Judith I
Bought by
Waddey Ralph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,023
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddey Ralph C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddey Ralph C | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $718,700 | $130,700 | $588,000 |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $707,100 | $124,500 | $582,600 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $620,100 | $111,200 | $508,900 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $542,400 | $96,700 | $445,700 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $493,500 | $87,900 | $405,600 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $498,400 | $87,900 | $410,500 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $461,900 | $87,900 | $374,000 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $436,200 | $87,900 | $348,300 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $409,400 | $79,100 | $330,300 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $379,600 | $79,100 | $300,500 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $356,500 | $79,100 | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map