9 Piney Point Whispering Pines, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Piney Point, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $623,261, approximately $206 per square foot. 9 Piney Point is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Family Trust The C
Bought by
Hudson Dale E & Marsha D Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Dale E & Marsha D Trustees | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $486,980 | $225,000 | $261,980 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $486,980 | $225,000 | $261,980 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $486,980 | $225,000 | $261,980 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $307,940 | $140,000 | $167,940 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $307,940 | $140,000 | $167,940 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $306,050 | $140,000 | $166,050 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $307,940 | $140,000 | $167,940 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $249,430 | $93,750 | $155,680 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $249,430 | $93,750 | $155,680 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $249,430 | $93,750 | $155,680 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $353,570 | $110,000 | $243,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $353,570 | $110,000 | $243,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map