9 Plain St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $474,422 - $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Plain St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $566,106, approximately $211 per square foot. 9 Plain St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Sold by
Jodoin Philip R
Bought by
Bakun John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
9.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Littell Extr Joyce
Bought by
Jodoin P R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakun John E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Jodoin P R | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jodoin P R | $15,000 | |
| Open | Jodoin P R | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Jodoin P R | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Jodoin P R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $423,300 | $99,400 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $396,300 | $99,400 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $366,800 | $90,300 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $327,900 | $82,100 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $277,000 | $78,200 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $271,200 | $78,200 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $247,700 | $75,900 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $218,800 | $75,900 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $205,100 | $75,900 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $205,100 | $75,900 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $191,900 | $73,700 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $191,900 | $73,700 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map