9 Powers Ct Boston, MA 02109
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Powers Ct, Boston, MA 02109 and is currently estimated at $1,044,000, approximately $519 per square foot. 9 Powers Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St John School, Boston Children's School, and Torit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Sold by
Cardoza Josephine
Bought by
Pereira Domingos and Pereira Cesaltina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Domingos | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pereira Domingos | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,511 | $1,080,400 | $375,100 | $705,300 |
| 2024 | $11,062 | $1,014,900 | $359,600 | $655,300 |
| 2023 | $10,900 | $1,014,900 | $359,600 | $655,300 |
| 2022 | $10,225 | $939,800 | $333,000 | $606,800 |
| 2021 | $10,028 | $939,800 | $333,000 | $606,800 |
| 2020 | $8,972 | $849,600 | $339,100 | $510,500 |
| 2019 | $8,334 | $790,700 | $263,500 | $527,200 |
| 2018 | $7,743 | $738,800 | $263,500 | $475,300 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $703,300 | $263,500 | $439,800 |
| 2016 | $7,263 | $660,300 | $263,500 | $396,800 |
| 2015 | $8,033 | $663,300 | $295,500 | $367,800 |
| 2014 | $7,480 | $594,600 | $295,500 | $299,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map