9 Powhatan Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Powhatan Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $688,060, approximately $309 per square foot. 9 Powhatan Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Faillace Rt and Dalton
Bought by
Blaise J Faillace T J and Blaise Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Faillace Onesta M
Bought by
Faillace Rt and Faillace Onesta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Faillace Rt and Faillace Onesta M
Bought by
Faillace Onesta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaise J Faillace T J | -- | None Available | |
| Blaise J Faillace T J | -- | None Available | |
| Faillace Rt | -- | -- | |
| Faillace Onesta M | -- | -- | |
| Faillace Rt | -- | -- | |
| Faillace Onesta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $594,000 | $185,500 | $408,500 |
| 2024 | $8,293 | $577,900 | $169,400 | $408,500 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $537,500 | $153,400 | $384,100 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $478,800 | $137,100 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $455,400 | $121,100 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $7,819 | $460,500 | $121,100 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $411,900 | $121,100 | $290,800 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $396,500 | $121,100 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $397,200 | $121,100 | $276,100 |
| 2016 | $6,043 | $365,600 | $121,100 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $357,600 | $113,100 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $353,800 | $113,100 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map