9 Prescott Ln Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Prescott Ln, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $620,148, approximately $436 per square foot. 9 Prescott Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1978
Bought by
Heslam Michael and Heslam Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heslam Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heslam Michael | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Heslam Michael | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $586,400 | $316,000 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $560,300 | $294,700 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $515,700 | $264,800 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $490,100 | $239,200 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $452,200 | $216,100 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $422,300 | $196,500 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $398,600 | $187,900 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $372,600 | $170,800 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $352,300 | $162,300 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $318,500 | $136,700 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $310,100 | $135,000 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $285,000 | $123,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map