Estimated Value: $773,801 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Primrose Ln, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $792,450, approximately $380 per square foot. 9 Primrose Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William T. Barron Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Bought by
Firth Allan and Firth Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firth Allan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,431 | $574,400 | $211,800 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $10,109 | $574,400 | $211,800 | $362,600 |
| 2023 | $9,742 | $574,400 | $211,800 | $362,600 |
| 2022 | $9,219 | $574,400 | $211,800 | $362,600 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $574,400 | $211,800 | $362,600 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $410,000 | $151,400 | $258,600 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $410,000 | $151,400 | $258,600 |
| 2018 | $8,860 | $410,000 | $151,400 | $258,600 |
| 2017 | $8,544 | $410,000 | $151,400 | $258,600 |
| 2016 | $8,376 | $410,000 | $151,400 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $7,668 | $358,500 | $148,900 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $7,453 | $358,500 | $148,900 | $209,600 |
| 2013 | $7,335 | $358,500 | $148,900 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map