9 Prior Rd Bridgewater Corners, VT 05035
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Prior Rd, Bridgewater Corners, VT 05035 and is currently estimated at $378,525, approximately $236 per square foot. 9 Prior Rd is a home located in Windsor County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,425 | $326,000 | $132,500 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $146,100 | $50,900 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $146,100 | $50,900 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $146,100 | $50,900 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $146,100 | $50,900 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $139,900 | $50,900 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $141,700 | $50,900 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $141,700 | $50,900 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $141,700 | $50,900 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,352 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map