9 Prospector Dr Park City, UT 84060
Estimated Value: $2,080,251 - $2,835,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$1,574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Prospector Dr, Park City, UT 84060 and is currently estimated at $2,537,313, approximately $1,574 per square foot. 9 Prospector Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Parley's Park Elementary School, Treasure Mountain Junior High School, and Ecker Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $956,426 | $363,000 | $593,426 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $849,248 | $330,000 | $519,248 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $712,686 | $330,000 | $382,686 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $600,131 | $330,000 | $270,131 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $357,051 | $176,963 | $180,088 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $304,957 | $136,125 | $168,832 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $304,957 | $136,125 | $168,832 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $293,702 | $136,125 | $157,577 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $284,697 | $136,125 | $148,572 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $282,446 | $136,125 | $146,321 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $271,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $248,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map