9 Quincy St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,093 - $647,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Quincy St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $555,773, approximately $212 per square foot. 9 Quincy St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Naranjo Juana
Bought by
Deleon Felix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Francisco and Martinez Lucenia
Bought by
Naranjo Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,910
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Worcester Common Groun
Bought by
Martinez Francisco and Martinez Lucenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Worc Common Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Svc Inc
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Felix | -- | -- | |
| Naranjo Juana | $88,568 | -- | |
| Naranjo Juana | $88,568 | -- | |
| Martinez Francisco | $72,000 | -- | |
| Worc Common Group Inc | $4,900 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $102,772 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Svc Inc | $102,772 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Juana | $65,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Ge Capital Mtg Svc Inc | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ge Capital Mtg Svc Inc | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $485,200 | $53,500 | $431,700 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $439,200 | $53,500 | $385,700 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $390,800 | $42,300 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $362,600 | $33,800 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $301,900 | $27,100 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $265,600 | $27,100 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $263,600 | $25,800 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $242,200 | $25,800 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $222,400 | $25,800 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $210,300 | $18,100 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $210,300 | $18,100 | $192,200 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $210,300 | $18,100 | $192,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map