9 Raintree St Ponca City, OK 74604
Estimated Value: $293,626 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Raintree St, Ponca City, OK 74604 and is currently estimated at $316,657, approximately $122 per square foot. 9 Raintree St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including McCord Public School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Ponca City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Sold by
Krottinger David L and Krottinger Jana
Bought by
Garrity George M and Garrity Deanna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrity George M | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $28,699 | $1,846 | $26,853 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $28,699 | $1,846 | $26,853 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $27,735 | $1,714 | $26,021 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $26,143 | $1,714 | $24,429 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $26,143 | $1,714 | $24,429 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $26,143 | $1,714 | $24,429 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $24,042 | $1,714 | $22,328 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $23,342 | $1,714 | $21,628 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $22,662 | $1,714 | $20,948 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $22,002 | $1,714 | $20,288 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $21,361 | $1,714 | $19,647 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $20,739 | $1,714 | $19,025 |
| 2013 | $1,709 | $20,135 | $1,714 | $18,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map