$1,900,000

9 Raleigh Ct Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

Estimated payment $11,685/month

Total Views 88
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,978 Sq Ft
$638 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience true serenity behind the private gates of Coto de Caza! This stunning 4BD/3BA, 2,978 SF home boasts magnificent sunset views and striking curb appeal with red brick accents. Enter through double doors to find an elegant formal living & dining room with gorgeous marble floors. The gourmet kitchen features Canyon Creek cabinetry, DCS 48" range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, bar & wine fridge, and walk-in pantry. Main floor bedroom with French doors to the backyard is perfect for guests or a home office. Upstairs, a tranquil loft overlooks the hills while the luxurious master suite offers a private balcony with sweeping valley views and a spa-inspired remodeled bath. Backyard is an entertainer's dream with a resort-style lap pool, zero-edge spa, and built-in Lynx BBQ. Located in one of Orange County's most prestigious master-planned communities with hiking, biking & horse trails, parks, dog park, and 24-hour guard-gated security.

Listing Agent

Jacqueline Soto

eHomes Brokerage Phone: 909-277-5833 License #01854412 Listed on: 05/11/2026

eHomes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,527 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $385 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Hills
  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 15213
  • Assessor Parcel Number 77819132
  • $115 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Cz Master Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600
  • Keystone Pacific Property Management, Llc HOA

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,527 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$385 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Village (TV)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 77819132
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2978.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 638.01
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground, Dog Park, Outdoor Cooking Area, Maintenance Grounds, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 385.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CZ Master Association
  • Phone: (949) 833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific Property Management, LLC

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6527.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1498

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6527.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 15213
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 115.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,884 $1,394,398 $954,192 $440,206
2024 $13,884 $1,367,057 $935,482 $431,575
2023 $13,570 $1,340,252 $917,139 $423,113
2022 $13,305 $1,313,973 $899,156 $414,817
2021 $12,977 $1,288,209 $881,525 $406,684
2020 $5,633 $564,480 $168,797 $395,683
2019 $5,521 $553,412 $165,487 $387,925
2018 $5,412 $542,561 $162,242 $380,319
2017 $5,515 $531,923 $159,061 $372,862
2016 $5,505 $521,494 $155,943 $365,551
2015 $5,416 $513,661 $153,600 $360,061
2014 $5,312 $503,600 $150,592 $353,008
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $1,900,000 +49.0% $638 / Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold $1,275,000 -1.8% $423 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $431 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,755,000 Osn Title Company
Grant Deed $1,275,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gateway Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $365,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $765,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $490,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $490,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $292,092 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: DW26102910

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 778-191-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.