T
Seller's Agent in 2025
TIFFANY ANDERSEN
Coldwell Banker Lenhart
(903) 470-0073
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $294,000
Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, on .904 acres (+-) in an established neighborhood. This beautiful home boasts custom built ins throughout, a screened in porch perfect to enjoy the views of the large back yard. Sitting on a corner lot, this home offers privacy, and is within minutes of shopping and dining. Head downstairs to the basement, where you will find the perfect den, with patio doors going out to the lush backyard, along with a 4th bedroom, and workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Lenhart License #0665727 Listed on: 01/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Maria T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrazas Maria T | $175,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +31.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $273,170 | $20,520 | $252,650 |
| 2024 | $44 | $262,770 | $20,520 | $242,250 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $193,280 | $14,360 | $178,920 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $195,850 | $14,360 | $181,490 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $183,060 | $14,360 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $177,420 | $14,360 | $163,060 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $146,190 | $14,360 | $131,830 |
| 2018 | $678 | $143,600 | $14,360 | $129,240 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $126,440 | $14,360 | $112,080 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $127,400 | $14,360 | $113,040 |
| 2015 | $562 | $126,900 | $14,360 | $112,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,990 | $14,360 | $113,630 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
TIFFANY ANDERSEN
Coldwell Banker Lenhart
(903) 470-0073
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SHERRY WATSON
Miller Homes Group - Gladewater
(903) 649-0397
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
MALYSSA WHITE
Texas Real Estate Executives
(903) 738-3973
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cathy Surratt
Coldwell Banker Lenhart
(903) 826-9918
77 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250553
APN: 63662
Ask me questions while you tour the home.