9 Raynor Ave Trumbull, CT 06611
West Trumbull NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Raynor Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $618,419, approximately $347 per square foot. 9 Raynor Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Frenchtown Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Michael J and Walsh Margaret A
Bought by
Nunez Alexander and Nunez Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Alexander | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Alexander | $30,000 | |
| Open | Nunez Alexander | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Nunez Alexander | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Nunez Alexander | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,206 | $276,430 | $145,180 | $131,250 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $276,430 | $145,180 | $131,250 |
| 2023 | $9,766 | $276,430 | $145,180 | $131,250 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $276,430 | $145,180 | $131,250 |
| 2021 | $16,169 | $227,570 | $121,030 | $106,540 |
| 2020 | $13,665 | $227,570 | $121,030 | $106,540 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $227,570 | $121,030 | $106,540 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $227,570 | $121,030 | $106,540 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $227,570 | $121,030 | $106,540 |
| 2015 | $7,780 | $229,100 | $121,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $7,613 | $229,100 | $121,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map