9 River Rd Unit 13 Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,796
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 River Rd Unit 13, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $681,348, approximately $179 per square foot. 9 River Rd Unit 13 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Wright Robert M and Hodgdon Jacqueline
Bought by
Ellars Charles E and Ellars Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
Sold by
Sylvester Charles W
Bought by
Wright Robert M and Hodgon Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellars Charles E | $146,000 | -- | |
| Wright Robert M | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Robert M | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Robert M | $15,000 | |
| Open | Wright Robert M | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $580,200 | $197,300 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $8,095 | $564,100 | $181,200 | $382,900 |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $512,900 | $153,200 | $359,700 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $450,200 | $128,900 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $431,200 | $112,900 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $7,363 | $433,600 | $112,900 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $405,400 | $112,900 | $292,500 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $373,400 | $112,900 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $353,000 | $104,900 | $248,100 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $333,600 | $104,900 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $333,600 | $104,900 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $326,500 | $104,900 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map