9 Riverview Cir Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Riverview Cir, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $529,950, approximately $157 per square foot. 9 Riverview Cir is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Whitaker Tommy Damon
Bought by
Whitaker Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Whitaker Susan
Bought by
Whitaker Tommy and Whitaker Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Tommy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,159 | $153,037 | $10,808 | $142,229 |
| 2025 | $3,112 | $148,580 | $10,808 | $137,772 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $144,252 | $10,808 | $133,444 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $140,051 | $10,808 | $129,243 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $139,094 | $10,808 | $128,286 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $135,043 | $10,808 | $124,235 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $131,110 | $10,808 | $120,302 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $127,899 | $10,708 | $117,191 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $124,174 | $10,613 | $113,561 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $120,557 | $10,472 | $110,085 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $117,046 | $10,336 | $106,710 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $113,637 | $10,208 | $103,429 |
| 2014 | $5,336 | $110,327 | $10,063 | $100,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map