9 Roselawn Ave Forestdale, RI 02824
Estimated Value: $418,609 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Roselawn Ave, Forestdale, RI 02824 and is currently estimated at $466,152, approximately $363 per square foot. 9 Roselawn Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $366,300 | $98,500 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $289,200 | $82,700 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $289,200 | $82,700 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $289,200 | $82,700 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $239,300 | $78,400 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $247,600 | $86,700 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $247,600 | $86,700 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $201,700 | $82,700 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $201,700 | $82,700 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $201,700 | $82,700 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $192,700 | $82,700 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $192,700 | $82,700 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map