Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Chambers-Stoltz
The Property Group
(479) 236-8151
5 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $672,000
Spectacular 3-bedroom home in the gated Chenal Valley Subdivision, The Oaks. This gorgeous home has a backyard view of Chenal Country Clubs beautiful golf course. The home is a short walk or golf cart ride to the club. Large master suite and updated bathroom on the main level. Great room w/vaulted ceiling firepl. and builtins. Large formal dining and Study. Two bedrooms upstairs w/ a full bathroom and a playroom/media room space. Recent updates include: New paint throughout, an addition to the back patio, new fixtures throughout, new outdoor lighting, new flooring on main level, and an update to the vanity in half bath.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Susan F | $605,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Mette Stephen A | $485,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Selman Ben | $435,000 | First National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Susan F | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mette Stephen A | $385,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Sold | $605,000 | -6.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -5.6% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $699,000 | +11.1% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $629,000 | -1.7% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Price Changed | $639,900 | -3.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $659,900 | +36.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Sold | $485,000 | -4.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | For Sale | $509,500 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $108,472 | $35,112 | $73,360 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $108,472 | $35,112 | $73,360 |
| 2023 | $6,975 | $108,472 | $35,112 | $73,360 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $108,472 | $35,112 | $73,360 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $90,810 | $34,260 | $56,550 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $90,810 | $34,260 | $56,550 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $90,810 | $34,260 | $56,550 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $90,810 | $34,260 | $56,550 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $90,810 | $34,260 | $56,550 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $92,560 | $35,700 | $56,860 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $77,101 | $35,700 | $41,401 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $77,101 | $35,700 | $41,401 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Chambers-Stoltz
The Property Group
(479) 236-8151
5 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cece McKay
Crye-Leike
14 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Carlson
Jon Underhill Real Estate
(501) 690-5588
45 in this area
88 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Sullenger
Janet Jones Company
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pam Falcon
Janet Jones Company
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24018899
APN: 53L-026-01-411-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.