9 Russell Place Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $669,703 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Russell Place, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $703,426, approximately $453 per square foot. 9 Russell Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Digirolomo Emma and Digirolomo Anthony M
Bought by
Ollom Randolph F and Gorelick Risa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,945
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollom Randolph F | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ollom Randolph F | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $7,490 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $7,428 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $7,283 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $7,095 | $172,700 | $93,200 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map