9 S 10th St Reading, PA 19602
Penn's Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,034
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S 10th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently priced at $238,000, approximately $47 per square foot. 9 S 10th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Prange Leonard B
Bought by
Irgh Real Estate Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irgh Real Estate Investment Inc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $59,000 | $16,500 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,000 | $16,500 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map