9 S 7th St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $312,954 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S 7th St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $343,739, approximately $286 per square foot. 9 S 7th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Titmas Joel J
Bought by
Krapf David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph W Lawrence
Bought by
Titmas Joel J and Titmas Gretchen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Lawrence Joseph W and Lawrence Shirley V
Bought by
Lawrence Joseph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1990
Sold by
Lawrence Joseph W
Bought by
Lawrence Joseph W and Lawrence Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1982
Bought by
Lawrence Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krapf David C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Titmas Joel J | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Lawrence Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Titmas Joel J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,743 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2025 | $6,509 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $187,000 | $143,900 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $43,100 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map