9 S Spencer St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,288 - $274,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 S Spencer St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $252,322, approximately $127 per square foot. 9 S Spencer St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,589 | $53,766 | $4,762 | $49,004 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $48,040 | $4,255 | $43,785 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $43,832 | $3,882 | $39,950 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $40,808 | $3,614 | $37,194 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $37,905 | $3,357 | $34,548 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $34,832 | $3,110 | $31,722 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $31,827 | $2,877 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $30,658 | $2,651 | $28,007 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $28,122 | $2,272 | $25,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,174 | $1,954 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,613 | $1,796 | $24,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,179 | $1,716 | $24,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map