9 Salem Cir Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Salem Cir, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $273,476, approximately $157 per square foot. 9 Salem Cir is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Wahl John and Wahl Michelle
Bought by
Rockefeller Todd and Rockefeller Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Todd | $87,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $136,000 | $31,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,000 | $31,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $132,000 | $27,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $27,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,800 | $27,000 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map