Estimated Value: $443,138 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sayward Dr, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $477,785, approximately $387 per square foot. 9 Sayward Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Kto Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcnally Randall D and Mcnally Jennifer J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Randall D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $372,900 | $132,500 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $372,900 | $132,500 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $256,800 | $77,700 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $256,800 | $77,700 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $235,300 | $77,700 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $235,300 | $77,700 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $235,300 | $77,700 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $233,400 | $77,700 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $168,800 | $60,400 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $168,800 | $60,400 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $772 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | $672 | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map