9 Seneca Ave Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $280,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Seneca Ave, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $217,667, approximately $73 per square foot. 9 Seneca Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Elliot Virginia
Bought by
Laplante Bertha M and Seward Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante Bertha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $4,800 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map