9 Shad River Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $628,495 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shad River Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $696,874, approximately $214 per square foot. 9 Shad River Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Zhoulex Llc
Bought by
Song Yafang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Kramer Mary
Bought by
Zhoulex Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kramer Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Iannuzzi David A
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Iannuzzi Brandi L
Bought by
Iannuzzi David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Iannuzzi David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Yafang | -- | -- | |
| Zhoulex Llc | $437,500 | -- | |
| Kramer Mary | $281,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | -- | -- | |
| Iannuzzi David A | -- | -- | |
| Iannuzzi David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $234,400 | $50,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $49 | $232,880 | $50,000 | $182,880 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $243,440 | $50,000 | $193,440 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $183,640 | $40,000 | $143,640 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $162,320 | $40,000 | $122,320 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $161,560 | $40,000 | $121,560 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $161,560 | $40,000 | $121,560 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $156,840 | $40,000 | $116,840 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $157,520 | $40,000 | $117,520 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $112,400 | $27,875 | $84,525 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $175,120 | $40,000 | $135,120 |
| 2014 | $8,244 | $167,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map