9 Shady Ln Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,822,000 - $1,986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$1,361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shady Ln, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,919,533, approximately $1,361 per square foot. 9 Shady Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
9 Shady Lane Llc
Bought by
Kalish Douglas I and Kalish Mindy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,401
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,485,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Fabbrucci Gladys L and Fabbrucci Stephen W
Bought by
9 Shady Lane Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalish Douglas I | $919,000 | -- | |
| 9 Shady Lane Llc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalish Douglas I | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 9 Shady Lane Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,473 | $1,554,100 | $776,500 | $777,600 |
| 2024 | $17,081 | $1,364,300 | $563,900 | $800,400 |
| 2023 | $16,841 | $1,291,500 | $563,900 | $727,600 |
| 2022 | $16,253 | $1,215,600 | $522,200 | $693,400 |
| 2021 | $15,839 | $1,215,600 | $522,200 | $693,400 |
| 2020 | $15,083 | $1,207,600 | $522,600 | $685,000 |
| 2019 | $14,194 | $1,145,600 | $475,100 | $670,500 |
| 2018 | $13,610 | $1,145,600 | $475,100 | $670,500 |
| 2017 | $12,703 | $1,068,400 | $475,100 | $593,300 |
| 2016 | $11,159 | $967,000 | $475,100 | $491,900 |
| 2015 | $10,917 | $967,000 | $475,100 | $491,900 |
| 2014 | $10,311 | $885,800 | $413,100 | $472,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map