9 Shaker Ct Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shaker Ct, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $553,929, approximately $245 per square foot. 9 Shaker Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Witte Richard J and Witte Janet
Bought by
Pinnacle Homes Of New York Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Outstanding Balance
$11,038
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$542,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Homes Of New York Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinnacle Homes Of New York Inc | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,281 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $10,151 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $10,004 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $10,396 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $9,310 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $8,857 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $8,987 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $9,097 | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $8,500 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map