Estimated Value: $404,353 - $571,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shaker Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $477,338, approximately $196 per square foot. 9 Shaker Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Nicolo Suzanne B and Bentley John E
Bought by
Ashley Jenni L and Reid Donovan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,860
Outstanding Balance
$94,810
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Jenni L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Jenni L | $138,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $379,200 | $109,500 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $379,200 | $109,500 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $306,500 | $104,100 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $306,500 | $104,100 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $284,600 | $104,100 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $284,600 | $104,100 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $284,600 | $104,100 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $284,600 | $104,100 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $140,100 | $36,400 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $140,100 | $36,400 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $140,100 | $36,400 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $140,100 | $36,400 | $103,700 |
| 2012 | $2,221 | $140,126 | $36,400 | $103,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map