9 Sheppard Ln Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $801,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sheppard Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $718,900, approximately $504 per square foot. 9 Sheppard Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Wolke Andrew
Bought by
Wolke Andrew and Wolke Marlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolke Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,129 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $12,129 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $10,319 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $11,431 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2019 | $11,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2017 | $10,573 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $10,456 | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $230 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map