Seller's Agent in 2017
Wendie Wright
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
(802) 281-0678
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $445,000
3 bedroom contemporary home in desirable Eastman location. Inside this house you'll find spacious bedrooms, open dinning and living room area, workable kitchen large loft as well as a great sized family room on the lower level. Imagine yourself spending a summer evening relaxing on the large deck or screened in porch after a long day enjoying all that Eastman has to offer. Eastman is a four-season community in New Hampshire the features amenities and activities for any time of year. Throughout this extensive community there are miles and miles of hiking trails and cross country ski trails. Whether you're looking to conquer a lot of ground or take it easy, there are trails available for everyone. Residents and renters are welcome to venture out on their own to explore or join an organized group for nature-rich hikes. During the summer residents and renters can use the lake for boating, fishing and swimming between the six sandy beaches available. A hike around the lake on groomed, marked trails is a great way to get in touch with nature, or you could schedule a tee time at the 18-hole golf course. Winter offers cross country skiing, ice skating, snow shoe hikes, along with many scheduled activities. Even when the weather lets you down, Eastman wont! Eastman boasts a full-scale indoor recreational facility equipped with an exercise facility and swimming pool. Take full advantage of all the seasons in Eastman!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover License #067031 Listed on: 04/03/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Eliabeth L | $168,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Eliabeth L | $168,000 | -- | |
| Riffey William S | $147,500 | -- | |
| Riffey William S | $147,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Eliabeth L | $159,600 | |
| Closed | Williamson Eliabeth L | $159,600 | |
| Closed | Riffey William S | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Sold | $168,000 | -3.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -5.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $147,500 | -15.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $174,999 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $229,900 | $36,100 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $229,900 | $36,100 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $229,000 | $36,100 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $229,000 | $36,100 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $161,700 | $42,200 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $161,700 | $42,200 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $150,200 | $40,600 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $150,200 | $40,600 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $150,200 | $40,600 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $150,200 | $40,600 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $150,200 | $40,600 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $188,400 | $60,500 | $127,900 |
| 2013 | $4,039 | $188,400 | $60,500 | $127,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wendie Wright
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
(802) 281-0678
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Bedard
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES
(603) 331-1853
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carol Shepherd
C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC
(603) 568-0880
176 in this area
239 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ofe Polack
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 496-2423
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4625055
APN: GRNT-000222-000000-000098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.