9 Snapdragon Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $447,341
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Snapdragon Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $428,085, approximately $180 per square foot. 9 Snapdragon Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Espejel Alejandro
Bought by
Martinez Benedicta Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Curry David S and Curry Cathy L
Bought by
Espejel Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Golden John P and Nunn Golden Susan C
Bought by
Curry David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1991
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Espejel Alejandro and Benedicta Rosa Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Benedicta Rosa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espejel Alejandro | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Curry David S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Espejel Alejandro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espejel Alejandro | $113,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry David S | $94,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $258,000 | $50,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $288,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $262,570 | $50,000 | $279,870 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $238,700 | $50,000 | $236,010 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $217,000 | $12,960 | $204,040 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $212,380 | $12,960 | $199,420 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $227,390 | $12,960 | $218,010 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $206,720 | $12,960 | $193,760 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $216,140 | $12,960 | $203,180 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $201,730 | $12,960 | $221,660 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $183,390 | $12,960 | $216,960 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $166,720 | $12,960 | $187,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map