9 Strawstone Ln Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $638,363 - $728,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Strawstone Ln, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $701,591, approximately $365 per square foot. 9 Strawstone Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Knipper James J and Knipper Catherine
Bought by
Kelly Kathleen E and Stroh Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,705
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Schweikhard James H and Schweikhard Janet A
Bought by
Knipper James J and Knipper Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kathleen E | $346,000 | -- | |
| Knipper James J | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knipper James J | $329,397 | |
| Closed | Kelly Kathleen E | $331,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Knipper James J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knipper James J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $522,900 | $218,300 | $304,600 |
| 2024 | $6,467 | $499,400 | $207,900 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $471,400 | $196,100 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $416,100 | $178,200 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $381,600 | $169,800 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $370,600 | $164,800 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $349,900 | $158,500 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $342,700 | $158,500 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $329,100 | $158,500 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $313,900 | $158,500 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $309,000 | $155,400 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $294,500 | $148,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map