9 Summit Ln Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $831,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Summit Ln, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $695,090, approximately $585 per square foot. 9 Summit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Nitschke Chris and Nitschke Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,677
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,413
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitschke Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nitschke Chris | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |