NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $487,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,387 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9 Tananger Ct, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $421,486, approximately $303 per square foot. 9 Tananger Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Hazel Strauch Elementary School, Rio Tierra Junior High School, and Grant Union High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Trapp Rebecca
Bought by
Trapp James Marion and Trapp Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
$421,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Trapp James M
Bought by
Trapp Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,498
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Trapp Rebecca and Morales Rebecca
Bought by
Trapp Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,498
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Morales Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Morales Joe
Bought by
Morales Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Abuda Dencio A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Abuda Josephine G
Bought by
Abuda Dencio A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Abuda Dancio A
Bought by
Abuda Dancio A and Abuda Josephine G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Tobin Peter B
Bought by
Abuda Dencio A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Tobin Peter B
Bought by
Tobin Peter B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trapp James Marion -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Trapp Rebecca -- Orange Coast Title Company
Trapp Rebecca -- Orange Coast Title Company
Morales Rebecca $159,000 First American Title Company
Morales Rebecca -- First American Title Company
The Bank Of New York $175,050 Landsafe Title
Abuda Dencio A -- Financial Title Company
Abuda Dancio A -- None Available
Abuda Dencio A $345,000 Financial Title Company
Tobin Peter B -- Financial Title Company
Tobin Peter B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trapp Rebecca $142,000
Closed Trapp Rebecca $142,000
Closed Morales Rebecca $151,050
Previous Owner Abuda Dencio A $34,500
Previous Owner Abuda Dencio A $276,000
Previous Owner Tobin Peter B $192,000
Previous Owner Tobin Peter B $140,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,742 $204,738 $96,574 $108,164
2024 $2,742 $200,725 $94,681 $106,044
2023 $2,750 $196,790 $92,825 $103,965
2022 $2,600 $192,932 $91,005 $101,927
2021 $2,588 $189,150 $89,221 $99,929
2020 $2,562 $187,212 $88,307 $98,905
2019 $2,529 $183,542 $86,576 $96,966
2018 $2,416 $179,944 $84,879 $95,065
2017 $2,465 $176,416 $83,215 $93,201
2016 $2,388 $172,958 $81,584 $91,374
2015 $2,259 $170,361 $80,359 $90,002
2014 $2,215 $167,024 $78,785 $88,239
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.