Seller's Agent in 2025
Encore Premier Group
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 328-8898
223 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,555 - $920,000
Discover this tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath Cypress Point floor plan tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in The Springs. This home boasts clean lines and modern updates along with spacious living areas and bedrooms. Newer windows and HVAC units--including a brand-new mini split in the garage- add up to improved comfort and energy efficiency. The layout is ideal for both everyday living or entertaining your friends and family. A large wrap-around patio is perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. Located steps from a beautiful sparkling community pool, you'll enjoy all the perks of resort-style living without the upkeep and worry of your own pool!As part of a vibrant community, residents enjoy access to an array of premium amenities: a clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, and golf. Whether you're starting your day with a morning workout or relaxing poolside, there's something here for everyone!Centrally located in Rancho Mirage, this home places you right in the heart of the Coachella Valley--close to shopping, dining, and all the desert has to offer! Call today for your private showing! The Springs is where you belong!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott-Johnson Trust | $925,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bloomfield William E | $470,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $925,000 | -7.0% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -4.8% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $1,045,000 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $606,670 | $151,662 | $455,008 |
| 2023 | $7,997 | $583,115 | $145,774 | $437,341 |
| 2022 | $7,906 | $571,682 | $142,916 | $428,766 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $560,473 | $140,114 | $420,359 |
| 2020 | $7,335 | $554,727 | $138,678 | $416,049 |
| 2019 | $7,211 | $543,851 | $135,959 | $407,892 |
| 2018 | $7,080 | $533,189 | $133,294 | $399,895 |
| 2017 | $6,978 | $522,735 | $130,681 | $392,054 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $512,486 | $128,119 | $384,367 |
| 2015 | $5,843 | $447,000 | $112,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $5,906 | $447,000 | $112,000 | $335,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Encore Premier Group
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 328-8898
223 in this area
258 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Leslee Effler
Bennion Deville Homes
(714) 222-0199
92 in this area
112 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Tallman
Bennion Deville Homes The Springs
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219128185
APN: 688-080-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.