9 Timrod Dr Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Timrod Dr, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $407,532, approximately $303 per square foot. 9 Timrod Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $340,700 | $98,300 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $315,600 | $98,300 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $295,700 | $85,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $247,100 | $68,400 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $221,500 | $54,700 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $202,500 | $54,300 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $178,000 | $47,500 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $163,300 | $47,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $160,300 | $47,500 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $145,800 | $33,800 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $145,800 | $33,800 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $145,800 | $33,800 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map