9 Toby Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $572,334 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Toby Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $671,584, approximately $323 per square foot. 9 Toby Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Chiodin William and Chiodin Penne
Bought by
Rende Dennis and Rende Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rende Dennis | $205,000 | -- | |
| Rende Dennis | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rende Dennis | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Rende Dennis | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Rende Dennis | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $243,650 | $87,610 | $156,040 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $243,650 | $87,610 | $156,040 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $243,650 | $87,610 | $156,040 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $243,650 | $87,610 | $156,040 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $203,820 | $97,340 | $106,480 |
| 2020 | $25,411 | $203,820 | $97,340 | $106,480 |
| 2019 | $5,939 | $203,820 | $97,340 | $106,480 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $203,820 | $97,340 | $106,480 |
| 2017 | $24,579 | $203,820 | $97,340 | $106,480 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $224,130 | $105,320 | $118,810 |
| 2015 | $5,760 | $224,130 | $105,320 | $118,810 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $224,130 | $105,320 | $118,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map