9 Todd Ln Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $335,163 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Todd Ln, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $368,041, approximately $185 per square foot. 9 Todd Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Michael R and Barnes Roberta J
Bought by
Ashton David and Ashton Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Ricciardelli Michael W Cat
Bought by
Barnes Roberta J and Barnes Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton David | $122,500 | -- | |
| Barnes Roberta J | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $219,400 | $39,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $219,400 | $39,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $219,400 | $39,000 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $219,400 | $39,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,300 | $32,800 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map