9 Town Square Place Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Town Square Place, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $599,936, approximately $407 per square foot. 9 Town Square Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Elmhurst United Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Warren Jermal D
Bought by
Warren Jermal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,629
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Levias Vivien
Bought by
Warren Jermal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,735
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Parker Willie B and Parker Mary V
Bought by
Parker Lynette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Turner Anthony J and Turner Evette W
Bought by
Parker Willie B and Parker Mary V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Chambers Maurice D and Chambers Antoinette M
Bought by
Turner Anthony J and Turner Evette W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
9.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jermal D | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Warren Jermal D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Warren Jermal D | $148,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Parker Lynette R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Parker Willie B | $315,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Turner Anthony J | $228,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jermal D | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Warren Jermal D | $144,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Lynette R | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Willie B | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Anthony J | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Turner Anthony J | $12,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $183,243 | $57,073 | $133,170 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $179,514 | $55,954 | $130,560 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $182,857 | $54,857 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $172,273 | $53,782 | $125,491 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $168,758 | $52,727 | $123,031 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $173,957 | $52,187 | $121,770 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $170,547 | $51,164 | $119,383 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $167,204 | $50,161 | $117,043 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $163,927 | $49,178 | $114,749 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $160,713 | $48,214 | $112,499 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $158,300 | $47,490 | $110,810 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $155,200 | $46,560 | $108,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map