9 Trails End Rd Ossipee, NH 03864
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $495,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Trails End Rd, Ossipee, NH 03864 and is currently estimated at $420,698, approximately $299 per square foot. 9 Trails End Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ossipee Central School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $345,500 | $163,900 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $331,700 | $163,900 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $393,000 | $209,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $187,900 | $74,500 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $187,900 | $74,500 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $187,900 | $74,500 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $187,900 | $74,500 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $174,500 | $67,400 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $176,400 | $67,400 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $176,400 | $67,400 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $163,400 | $60,600 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $2,842 | $163,400 | $60,600 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map