9 Trinity Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $431,678
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Trinity Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $422,920, approximately $276 per square foot. 9 Trinity Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Figueroa Olga B and Figueroa Miguel A
Bought by
Figueroa Alex J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Grajales German
Bought by
Torres Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Forsberg Dorothy A and Mitchell Susan
Bought by
Grajales German
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Alex J | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Lillian | $133,000 | -- | |
| Grajales German | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grajales German | $120,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Grajales German | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $360,700 | $118,400 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $339,400 | $118,400 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $312,600 | $102,900 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $269,500 | $82,400 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $245,200 | $65,900 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $230,400 | $65,900 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $206,000 | $59,300 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $195,600 | $59,300 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $186,500 | $59,300 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $172,200 | $43,400 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $172,200 | $43,400 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $172,200 | $43,400 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map