9 Valley Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Valley Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $693,105, approximately $260 per square foot. 9 Valley Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Gregory B and Henderson Bonny B
Bought by
Platamone Wendall Baer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Macqueen Mitchell B and Macqueen Sandra L
Bought by
Henderson Gregory B and Henderson Bonny B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platamone Wendall Baer | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Gregory B | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $513,060 | $190,000 | $323,060 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $513,060 | $190,000 | $323,060 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $513,060 | $190,000 | $323,060 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $289,460 | $110,000 | $179,460 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $289,460 | $110,000 | $179,460 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $289,460 | $110,000 | $179,460 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $289,460 | $110,000 | $179,460 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $281,860 | $110,000 | $171,860 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $281,860 | $110,000 | $171,860 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $281,860 | $110,000 | $171,860 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $315,170 | $90,000 | $225,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $315,170 | $90,000 | $225,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map