9 Van Dyke Rd Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $716,803 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Van Dyke Rd, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $768,451, approximately $378 per square foot. 9 Van Dyke Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Bornemann Robert F and Bornemann Thompson,Da
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornemann Robert F | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,120 | $592,600 | $304,700 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $13,074 | $592,600 | $304,700 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $12,805 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $12,805 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $12,562 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $12,440 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $12,436 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $12,045 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $11,941 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $11,699 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $11,564 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $11,285 | $449,600 | $258,900 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map