Angel Monroe
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood
(501) 710-4150
86 Total Sales
2 in Maumelle
$226K - $343K Price Range
Estimated Value: $214,582 - $248,000
This home is located at 9 Vantage Point, Maumelle, AR 72113 and is currently estimated at $238,396, approximately $135 per square foot. 9 Vantage Point is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pine Forest Elementary School, Maumelle Middle School, and Maumelle High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Angel Monroe
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood
(501) 710-4150
86 Total Sales
2 in Maumelle
$226K - $343K Price Range
Cortney Golden
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors
(501) 361-4332
34 Total Sales
1 in Maumelle
$192,000 Price
Jan Galloway
Trademark Real Estate, Inc.
(501) 359-5823
146 Total Sales
2 in Maumelle
$725,000 Price Range
Jean Hurst
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty
(501) 708-4871
100 Total Sales
5 in Maumelle
$215K - $490K Price Range
Karen Taylor
Vylla Home
(951) 447-4244
18 Total Sales
1 in Maumelle
$229,875 Price
Ramsy Shuffield
Rackley Realty
(501) 293-0794
112 Total Sales
11 in Maumelle
$173K - $670K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Sue Beth Winter Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $79,700 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $35,188 | $5,000 | $30,188 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $35,188 | $5,000 | $30,188 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $35,188 | $5,000 | $30,188 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $35,188 | $5,000 | $30,188 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $28,630 | $5,800 | $22,830 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $28,630 | $5,800 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $28,630 | $5,800 | $22,830 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.