R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Drummey
NE Property Consultants
(978) 766-1133
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $685,000
This pristine multi level home features over 2000 sf of living space, including an updated kitchen w/granite and stainless appl, living room w/fireplace and hardwood floors, large master bdrm w/double closets, 1st floor bath, 2nd floor w/two additional bedrooms, one with walk in closet and ¾ bath. Home also has a large deck overlooking a beautiful back yard, shed and 1 car garage with new door. Roof/heating system all newer. Great family neighborhood!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hachey Paul | $362,400 | -- | |
| Ferrara Nt | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Ralph F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hachey Paul | $351,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Ralph F | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Ralph F | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Ralph F | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Sold | $362,400 | -0.7% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.1% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.9% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $500,600 | $348,800 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $495,000 | $348,800 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $455,300 | $316,900 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $416,500 | $287,600 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $391,000 | $272,400 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $387,800 | $269,200 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $363,300 | $244,700 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $384,300 | $242,300 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $353,700 | $211,700 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $339,600 | $201,900 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $307,200 | $183,600 | $123,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Drummey
NE Property Consultants
(978) 766-1133
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Linda Turcotte
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 884-5740
8 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72075059
APN: DANV-000045-000000-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.