9 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,434
Studio
--
Bath
5,350
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $812,434, approximately $151 per square foot. 9 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Trinity Properties Llc
Bought by
7-9 West Patrick Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
9 West Patrick Street Llc
Bought by
Trinity Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Hurwitz William G and Hurwitz Marilyn R
Bought by
9 West Patrick Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7-9 West Patrick Street Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Trinity Properties Llc | $275,000 | -- | |
| 9 West Patrick Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $543,900 | $189,000 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $9,842 | $516,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $489,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,569 | $461,800 | $135,000 | $326,800 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $458,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $455,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,375 | $452,500 | $135,000 | $317,500 |
| 2018 | $8,288 | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,050 | $452,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $425,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,809 | $422,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,809 | $419,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map