Estimated Value: $573,000 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 W Pine St, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $615,850. 9 W Pine St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Rao John and Rao Laura J
Bought by
Velasquez Melvin and Velasquez Karla B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Tomasino Robin and Kaehne Warren
Bought by
Kaehne Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Kaehne Henry and Kaehne Diana B
Bought by
Tomasino Robin and Kaehne Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Melvin | $650,000 | -- | |
| Kaehne Brian | -- | -- | |
| Tomasino Robin | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $9,665 | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $9,665 | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $10,426 | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $9,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $9,687 | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $9,644 | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $8,800 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map